Zhejiang Shuanglin Jiate Metal Technology Co., Ltd

wholesale silver coated cable shielding insulation aluminum strip

Home »  Products »  Aluminum Strip »  wholesale silver coated cable shielding insulation aluminum strip

Wholesale Silver Coated Cable Shielding Insulation Aluminum Strip

Quick Details


Grade: LLDPE
Thickness: 0.2mm,0.3mm, 0.20mm-0.30mm
Width: 17mm-600mm, 17mm-600mm
Application: Cable shielding
Surface Treatment: Coated
Alloy Or Not: Is Alloy
Temper: O - H112
Ultimate Strength (≥ MPa): 50MPA
Elongation (≥ %): 20
Length: 2050m,2100m
Color: silver aluminum color
Alloy: 8011,1145,
ID: 76mm,152mm
Core: plastic core,iron core(for big roll)

Product Description


1).Raw material for Aluminium: alumInium alloy 8011,1145,laminated with LLDPE,insulation material

Application  1.Good insulation material,widly use for cable shielding, for optical cable,telephone cable,telecommunication cable and so on.

2.Can be used as waterproof materials.

3.SGS certification.

2). Aluminium strip Test report

NameWidthThicknessTensionTensile strengthElongation at break
(mm)(mm)(N)(MPa)(%)
AL+LLDPE170.209267.7875.64823.313
AL+LLDPE300.209504.580.46324.751
AL+LLDPE420.209701.279.88218.598
PE+AL+PE280.252474.6467.26821.088
PE+AL+PE700.31233.1158.7224.061
PE+AL+PE500.3868.8757.92521.694
PE+AL+PE300.3532.9959.22118.454

3).Specifications of aluminium strip:

Specifications:
NameSingle side Aluminum double coated with PE
Aluminium1145/1060/8011
Thickness150µ-600µ
Width17mm-600mm
ID(inner diameter)53.5mm / 76mm / 102mm / 150mm
(2.1in / 3.0in / 4.0in / 5.9in)
ID materialPlastic or Metal
OD(outer diameter)500-900mm
Length1000m-2050m
ColorSilver/Green/Blue
Packaging1.Carton,Then put on a plywood pallet
2. Inner-plastic bag,Outside-carton,Then put on a plywood pallet
NameDouble side Aluminum double coated with PE
Aluminium1145/1060/8011
Thickness200µ-600µ
Width17mm-600mm
ID(inner diameter)53.5mm / 76mm / 102mm / 150mm
(2.1in / 3.0in / 4.0in / 5.9in)
ID materialPlastic or Metal
OD(outer diameter)500-900mm
Length1000m-2050m
ColorSilver/Green/Blue
Packaging1.Carton,Then put on a plywood pallet
2. Inner-plastic bag,Outside-carton,Then put on a plywood pallet

 

FAQ


1.How about your company’s production capacity?
Our production capacity is 2000/per year. We have 3 laminated machine, 2 cutting machine line and 2 drying room.
2.How about you company history?
We have more than 16 years experience of producing aluminum mylar tape. Highly -techinical worker will be support for our product.
3.Does you company have testing equipment?
Yes. We can test the tensile, tension, thickness, width and so on.
4.What is you factory size?
We have 1000-3000 square meter of the factory area.
5.What is the type of aluminum alloy?
The aluminum alloy type is 1235-0,8011.
6.What is the normally width of your products?
We can product the width is between 6mm-1000mm.
7.What is the inner core of your products?
We have 4 kinds ID:38MM,50MM,76MM,152MM.
8.Why should you buy from us not from other suppliers?
Our team have 16 years experience, selling to 40 countries;we are very experienced in international business; we know suitable price and on-time delivery are the two key points; we supply good service rather than only products.
9.How can we avoid delay?
on-time delivery is very important for our business;once we promise the time, we would do it; if we fail we would take responsibility, discount is given or even air freight!
10.What is the scale of your company?
We have 35 people in our company. And our production capacity is 2000/per year.